Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersin with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,0988,761
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4735,265
WilliamtownAustralia 14,3678,928
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3208,277
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3797,071
WoomeraAustralia 13,0138,086
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3337,042
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,5134,669
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,9435,557
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,1325,675
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,1295,673
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,8895,524
Windsor, OnCanada 9,1865,708
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2785,766
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3865,832
WillemstadCuraçao 10,3746,446
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,4948,385
WajimaJapan 8,5385,306
WakamatsuJapan 8,7445,434
WakayamaJapan 8,6215,357
WakkanaiJapan 8,3205,170
WajirKenya 3,9392,447
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9674,329
WindhoekNamibia 6,8534,258
WaihiNew Zealand 16,59810,314
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,73410,399
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,71910,390
WaimateNew Zealand 16,28710,121
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,66010,353
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,63510,337
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,59910,315
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,66610,357
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,62110,328
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,35610,164
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,70010,377
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,64410,343
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,68310,367
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,76210,416
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,59510,312
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,50110,254
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,58910,309
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,57510,300
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,56610,294
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,57010,297
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,30810,134
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,56410,293
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,54010,278
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,47810,240
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,34310,156
WintonNew Zealand 16,0799,992
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,46010,229
WarsawPoland 2,0161,253
WroclawPoland 2,1211,318
WonsanSouth Korea 7,7424,811
Wad MedaniSudan 2,4931,549
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,6961,054
WauSudan 3,3042,053
WaddingtonUk 3,2602,026
Waco, TxUsa 10,9086,779
Wake IslandUsa 12,0057,460
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,3916,457
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,9736,197
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,7796,077
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,4166,472
Walnut, IlUsa 9,6085,971
Warren, OhUsa 9,1675,696
Warren, PaUsa 8,9695,574
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,9166,162
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,0775,641
Washington, IaUsa 9,8016,091
Washington, InUsa 9,6856,018
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,2776,386
Watertown, NyUsa 8,6395,368
Watertown, SdUsa 9,7056,031
Watertown, WiUsa 9,4715,885
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,3135,787
Waverly, OhUsa 9,4445,869
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,0106,220
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,3826,451
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,0726,259
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,8396,736
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,4856,515
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,2435,744
West Chester, PaUsa 8,9265,547
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,2016,339
West Point, GaUsa 10,0456,242
West Point, NyUsa 8,7255,422
White Hall, IlUsa 9,8596,127
Whitestown, InUsa 9,5455,932
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,7696,692
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,3836,452
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,2306,357
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,8135,477
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,2115,724
Williamson, WvUsa 9,4595,878
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,8945,527
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,7016,029
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,9265,547
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,9255,546
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,4745,887
Windsor, IlUsa 9,8026,091
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,4125,848
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,6766,013
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,9306,792
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,3885,834
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,7036,030
Winslow, AzUsa 11,2646,999
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,6265,982
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,1705,698
Wooster, OhUsa 9,2395,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -