Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersin with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,5187,779
ReconquistaArgentina 12,2517,613
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,8447,981
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,0218,713
RivadaviaArgentina 12,2257,597
RosarioArgentina 12,5537,801
RichmondAustralia 14,3128,894
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7808,563
RecifeBrazil 8,7695,449
RemansoBrazil 9,4915,898
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,7727,315
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,5016,526
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2506,991
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,8076,716
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,6616,003
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0275,610
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,5255,919
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5295,921
Resolute, NtCanada 7,0824,401
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,9026,153
Roberval, QcCanada 8,1035,035
RuoqiangChina 4,6342,880
Rafael NunezColombia 11,0486,865
RandersDenmark 2,8491,771
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,1336,297
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,9456,180
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,48410,244
RumipambaEcuador 12,1267,535
Ras ElnakbEgypt 802498
Ras NsranyEgypt 981610
Ras-SedrEgypt 822511
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,4205,854
RostockGermany 2,5901,609
RhodesGreece 586364
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,5832,848
ReykhólarIceland 4,8232,997
ReykjavíkIceland 4,7792,970
RamsarIran 1,425886
RashtIran 1,329826
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,6082,242
RadicofaniItaly 2,0591,279
Resia PassItaly 2,2711,412
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0221,257
RivoltoItaly 2,0601,280
Rolle PassItaly 2,1641,345
RomeItaly 1,9801,231
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9991,242
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,0231,257
RumoiJapan 8,4165,230
RigaLatvia 2,3731,475
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,2431,394
RodriguesMauritius 6,9694,331
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,2573,267
RabatMorocco 3,7342,320
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,3873,969
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,2813,903
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,46610,232
RangioraNew Zealand 16,40210,192
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,33510,151
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,47410,237
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,66710,357
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,65410,349
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,15410,038
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,56110,291
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,82310,454
RivasNicaragua 11,8127,340
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,3592,087
RebolyRussia 3,0171,875
Rostov On DonRussia 1,238769
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,7711,100
RagaSudan 3,2782,037
RashadSudan 2,7961,737
RenkSudan 2,7921,735
RumbekSudan 3,3732,096
RanongThailand 7,0364,372
Roi EtThailand 7,0984,411
RizeTurkey 693431
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,5101,560
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,179733
RomnyUkraine 1,556967
RovnoUkraine 1,6761,041
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3691,472
RochaUruguay 12,1317,538
Racine, WiUsa 9,4265,858
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,4145,850
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,0706,258
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,0706,258
Reading, PaUsa 8,8975,529
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,1396,922
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,2066,342
Redding, CaUsa 11,1036,900
Redlands, CaUsa 11,6127,216
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,1366,920
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,5235,917
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,1965,715
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,1965,715
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,3825,830
Rochester, MnUsa 9,5795,952
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,8055,472
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,8346,111
Rockford, IlUsa 9,5425,930
Rockville, InUsa 9,6045,968
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,8726,135
Rome, GaUsa 9,9656,192
Roseau, MnUsa 9,3055,783
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8586,747
Roswell, NmUsa 11,1446,925
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,9995,592
Rushville, IlUsa 9,8316,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -