Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersin with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,8861,793
LuandaAngola 5,5463,446
LuenaAngola 5,6183,491
La PlataArgentina 12,4387,729
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,3357,665
La RiojaArgentina 12,8577,989
LaboulayeArgentina 12,8287,971
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,1868,815
Las LomitasArgentina 12,0597,494
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3288,903
LavertonAustralia 13,9908,693
LearmonthAustralia 10,5896,580
LongreachAustralia 13,2358,225
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2358,224
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9429,285
Low HeadAustralia 14,2778,872
LinzAustria 2,0931,300
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6212,250
LerwickUk 3,6212,250
La PazBolivia 12,2227,595
LavrasBrazil 10,5356,546
LencoisBrazil 9,6355,987
LinharesBrazil 10,0066,218
LondrinaBrazil 11,1876,952
LomBulgaria 1,239770
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,1025,656
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,8445,496
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,0074,976
Langara, BcCanada 9,8226,103
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,6605,382
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,8776,138
London, OnCanada 9,0215,606
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,9534,321
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,8015,469
Lytton, BcCanada 10,0616,252
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7472,950
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,2568,238
LanzhouChina 6,0503,760
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,2393,256
Las GaviotasColombia 11,0736,881
LimonCosta Rica 11,6997,270
LarnacaCyprus 233145
LimassolCyprus 276172
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4413,381
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0153,117
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,9171,813
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,9446,179
La VegaDominican Republic 10,0106,220
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,9966,212
LuperonDominican Republic 9,9996,213
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,1207,531
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,3887,698
LuxorEgypt 1,251777
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9107,401
Laucala BayFiji 15,9239,895
LappeenrantaFinland 2,7341,699
Le MansFrance 3,0561,899
LilleFrance 2,9291,820
LyonFrance 2,6541,649
LambarnGabon 4,8713,027
LastourvilleGabon 4,7562,955
LibrevilleGabon 4,8022,984
LeipzigGermany 2,3881,484
LindenbergGermany 2,3471,458
LamiaGreece 1,095681
LarissaGreece 1,112691
LemnosGreece 901560
LimnosGreece 889553
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,4635,880
LabeGuinea 5,4693,398
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3158,274
La CeibaHonduras 11,5547,179
La MesaHonduras 11,6567,243
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8662,403
LudhianaIndia 3,8412,387
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9781,229
LatinaItaly 1,9401,205
LatronicoItaly 1,6591,031
LecceItaly 1,483921
LodwarKenya 3,7472,328
Luang PrabangLaos 6,7314,183
LiepajaLatvia 2,4121,499
LaukuvaLithuania 2,2911,423
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,6841,668
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,309814
LabuanMalaysia 8,8205,481
LuqaMalta 1,8051,122
Le LamentinMartinique 9,5305,922
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,2997,643
LashioMyanmar 6,1683,833
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,31710,140
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,14410,032
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,41310,199
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,23710,090
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,60310,317
LincolnNew Zealand 16,39610,188
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,57910,302
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,57910,302
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,57910,302
LagosNigeria 4,6202,871
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,2972,049
LillehammerNorway 3,1851,979
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,6722,282
La VictoriaParaguay 11,6857,261
LimaPeru 12,7347,913
LegaspiPhilippines 9,0575,628
LisbonPortugal 3,8182,373
LeninbadRussia 3,0581,900
LevsiRussia 3,3682,093
LungiSierra Leone 5,7373,565
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,9601,218
LanzaroteSpain 4,5402,821
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,2011,989
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,3741,475
LuganoSwitzerland 2,3591,466
LatakiaSyria 174108
LampangThailand 6,5934,097
LoeiThailand 6,8404,251
Lop BuriThailand 6,9054,291
LomeTogo 4,8022,984
LeemingUk 3,3662,091
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6212,250
London, EnglandUk 3,1871,981
London-GatwickUk 3,1711,970
LynehamUk 3,3002,051
L’VovUkraine 1,6821,045
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,280795
LozovajaUkraine 1,352840
LubnyUkraine 1,474916
LuckUkraine 1,7081,061
LuganskUkraine 1,361846
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,5185,915
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,7476,057
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,7196,661
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,8026,712
Lake City, FlUsa 10,1496,306
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,4955,279
Laketown, UtUsa 10,5846,577
Lamar, MoUsa 10,1686,318
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,0126,843
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,5765,950
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,4176,473
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3935,837
Laramie, WyUsa 10,4376,486
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4037,086
Larned, KsUsa 10,4326,483
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,6296,605
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,3337,042
Laurel, MdUsa 9,0645,632
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,1356,298
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,3935,216
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,8346,111
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,1136,284
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,0816,265
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,3885,834
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,7666,069
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,6145,974
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,0106,221
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,3765,826
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3426,427
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,2625,134
Lexington, MoUsa 10,0816,265
Lexington, VaUsa 9,3135,787
Libby, MtUsa 10,0946,272
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,0626,253
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,1295,673
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,6626,004
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,3496,431
Llano, TxUsa 11,0646,875
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,3496,431
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,6727,253
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,6517,240
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,6687,251
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,1076,902
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,3515,811
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,6756,012
Louisville, MsUsa 10,2996,400
Loup City, NeUsa 10,1346,297
Lowville, NyUsa 8,6235,358
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,9746,820
Luling, TxUsa 11,1056,901
Lusk, WyUsa 10,2476,367
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,3315,798
LivingstoneZambia 6,1433,818
LundaziZambia 5,4603,393
LusakaZambia 5,8423,630
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,8313,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -