Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersin with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5311,573
In SalahAlgeria 3,1931,984
InnsbruckAustria 2,2351,389
IbiriteBrazil 10,3746,446
IguatuBrazil 9,0245,607
IlheusBrazil 9,5985,964
ImperatrizBrazil 9,6806,016
IndaialBrazil 11,2556,994
IpameriBrazil 10,5616,562
IraiBrazil 11,5997,208
IreceBrazil 9,5875,958
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5535,937
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,4896,518
ItaitubaBrazil 10,3466,429
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1256,292
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2796,387
ItapevaBrazil 11,0356,857
ItirucuBrazil 9,5705,947
ItuacuBrazil 9,7156,037
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3497,052
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8154,857
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,7374,808
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,2875,149
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,9884,342
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8794,275
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,6437,856
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,48310,243
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1208,774
ImbertDominican Republic 9,9816,202
IzobambaEcuador 12,0767,504
IsmailiaEgypt 725450
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,8857,385
IoanninaGreece 1,247775
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,0543,762
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9603,082
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,2322,630
IranshahrIran 2,6691,658
IstranaItaly 2,1171,315
IidaJapan 8,7295,424
IizukaJapan 8,3225,171
IrakoJapan 8,7365,429
IriomotejimaJapan 8,3405,182
IrozakiJapan 8,8665,509
IshigakijimaJapan 8,3805,207
IshinomakiJapan 8,7745,452
IwamizawaJapan 8,4765,267
IzuharaJapan 8,1815,084
IrbidJordan 486302
IfraneMorocco 3,6112,244
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,0809,992
IlorinNigeria 4,3702,715
InchonNorth Korea 7,7814,835
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6942,917
IslamabadPakistan 3,4892,168
IquitosPeru 11,8527,365
IloiloPhilippines 9,1125,663
IasiRomania 1,288801
IcaRussia 8,3235,172
IlirnejRussia 7,7984,846
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,5644,700
IrkutskRussia 5,5513,449
Ivdel’Russia 3,2171,999
IbizaSpain 2,9131,810
IspartaTurkey 376234
IstanbulTurkey 667415
IzmirTurkey 682424
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,586986
IzmailUkraine 1,068664
Imperial, NeUsa 10,3036,402
Independence, KsUsa 10,3646,440
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,5155,292
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,5825,955
Indianola, IaUsa 9,9086,157
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2245,732
Inverness, FlUsa 10,1586,312
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,7376,051
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,1715,699
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,7825,457
IsokaZambia 5,2213,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -