Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersin with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,7711,722
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8301,758
DavisAntarctica 12,2517,613
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8477,362
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3827,073
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4695,263
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0628,738
DhakaBangladesh 5,4863,409
D’UccleBelgium 2,8551,774
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2156,348
DiamantinoBrazil 11,0556,870
DouradosBrazil 11,4187,095
DoualaCameroon 4,4452,762
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,1004,412
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2895,772
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,4525,873
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,3315,799
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,1404,437
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,8294,243
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,0895,027
Dryden, OnCanada 9,0865,646
DuianChina 5,5593,454
DubrovnikCroatia 1,553965
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,9341,823
DajabonDominican Republic 10,0796,263
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,1526,308
DabaaEgypt 858533
DakhlaEgypt 1,366849
DijonFrance 2,6821,667
DresdenGermany 2,2931,425
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1333,190
DebrecenHungary 1,598993
DalatangiIceland 4,4352,756
DaltonganjIndia 4,8903,039
DarbhangaIndia 4,9433,072
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,6783,528
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,6863,533
DumkaIndia 5,1613,207
DwarkaIndia 3,6712,281
DezfulIran 1,358844
DublinIreland 3,6332,258
DecimomannuItaly 2,2571,402
DobbiacoItaly 2,1511,337
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2043,234
Deir-AllaJordan 518322
DagorettiKenya 4,2432,636
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,2101,374
DedzaMalawi 5,6843,532
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,8003,604
DashbalbarMongolia 6,3123,922
DaweiMyanmar 6,7354,185
De BiltNetherlands 2,8591,777
De KooyNetherlands 2,9231,816
Den HelderNetherlands 2,9271,819
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,66910,358
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,36610,170
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,39310,187
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,22410,082
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,24710,096
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,1571,962
DalbandinPakistan 2,9031,804
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,3582,087
DirPakistan 3,3322,070
DroshPakistan 3,3162,061
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5725,327
DohaQatar 2,0571,278
DorohoiRomania 1,413878
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7672,962
DudinkaRussia 4,7382,944
DzardzanRussia 6,2103,859
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,8771,166
DakarSenegal 5,6853,532
DaruSierra Leone 5,5903,474
DurbanSouth Africa 7,4344,620
DamazinSudan 2,7821,729
DongolaSudan 2,0021,244
DamascusSyria 414257
Damascus (Intl)Syria 413257
Deir EzzorSyria 523325
DusanbeTajikistan 2,9901,858
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,8793,032
DjerbaTunisia 2,1911,361
DiyarbakirTurkey 507315
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,6282,255
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,5422,201
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,312816
DonetskUkraine 1,279795
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3451,458
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,8576,125
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,2685,759
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,7786,698
Danville, IlUsa 9,6626,004
Darlington, ScUsa 9,5945,962
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2436,365
David City, NeUsa 10,0466,242
Dayton, OhUsa 9,4445,869
Dayton, WaUsa 10,3766,447
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,2706,382
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,3567,057
Decatur, IlUsa 9,7196,039
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3187,033
Delaware, OhUsa 9,3665,820
Delphine, InUsa 9,5235,917
Denton, MdUsa 8,9995,592
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,5496,555
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,8436,117
Deseret, UtUsa 10,9586,809
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,4915,898
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,2125,724
Dickson, TnUsa 9,9466,181
Dillon, MtUsa 10,3566,435
Dixon, IlUsa 9,6085,971
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,5036,527
Dover, DeUsa 8,9995,592
Dover, TnUsa 9,9906,208
Dublin, TxUsa 10,9196,785
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,6135,973
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3145,788
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,8856,142
Durham, NhUsa 8,3935,216
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,0033,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -