Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersin with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,7581,714
ShkoderAlbania 1,422883
SkikdaAlgeria 2,4591,528
SaltaArgentina 12,4877,759
San AntonioArgentina 13,2988,263
San LuisArgentina 13,0258,094
San RafaelArgentina 13,2608,240
Santa RosaArgentina 13,0278,095
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,5547,801
SarmientoArgentina 13,8048,578
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3608,924
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3608,923
SalzburgAustria 2,1471,334
SakiAzerbaijan 1,188738
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,289801
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,286799
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6293,498
SaveBenin 4,5572,832
Santa CruzBolivia 11,8607,370
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,578981
SalvadorBrazil 9,4265,857
Santa MariaBrazil 11,7937,328
SantaremBrazil 10,1096,282
SantosBrazil 10,8256,727
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8256,726
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,1496,307
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9585,566
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4007,084
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,8207,345
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5956,584
Sao LuisBrazil 9,1965,714
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9386,176
São PauloBrazil 10,8206,724
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7616,687
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,7957,330
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,3865,833
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3655,820
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3526,433
SobralBrazil 8,9305,549
SoureBrazil 9,4495,872
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,7946,086
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,9977,455
SurubimBrazil 8,8215,482
SadovoBulgaria 1,021635
SandanskiBulgaria 1,112691
SofiaBulgaria 1,160721
SiemreapCambodia 7,2824,525
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,6004,723
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,8436,117
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,9114,916
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,9176,162
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,1624,451
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,7634,824
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4365,864
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,9465,559
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,4004,598
Scott, SkCanada 9,4885,896
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,6374,746
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,7964,844
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,2735,141
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,2375,119
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,0865,646
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,0225,607
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,3705,822
Smithers, BcCanada 9,6806,015
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,2504,505
Summerside, PeCanada 7,7104,791
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,6525,998
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,6566,000
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4774,646
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7982,982
SalCape Verde 6,0373,752
SantiagoChile 13,3968,325
SewellChile 13,3988,326
ShanghaiChina 7,7404,810
ShantouChina 7,8004,847
ShenyangChina 7,3134,545
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,3977,082
Simon BolivarColombia 10,8926,768
San JoseCosta Rica 11,7877,324
SibenikCroatia 1,7611,094
SplitCroatia 1,7121,064
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,5441,581
StudsgårdDenmark 2,8791,789
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9876,206
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9696,195
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,9306,171
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,9906,208
SamanaDominican Republic 9,9146,161
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,0186,226
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,0366,236
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,0586,250
San JuanDominican Republic 10,0956,273
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,9156,161
SanchezDominican Republic 9,9376,175
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,0096,220
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,0596,251
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,0146,223
San GabrielEcuador 11,9457,423
SalloumEgypt 1,048651
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,200746
SohagEgypt 1,172728
St. KatrineEgypt 904562
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,8897,388
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,2838,254
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,4362,135
StrasbourgFrance 2,5451,581
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,4325,861
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,5245,918
SukhumiGeorgia 896557
SchleswigGermany 2,7441,705
StuttgartGermany 2,4491,522
SamosGreece 690429
Skiros IslandGreece 922573
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 955594
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,0913,785
SiguiriGuinea 5,1983,230
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,7737,316
SzegedHungary 1,598993
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,8801,168
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8393,007
SagarIndia 4,4292,752
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6282,254
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5877,200
SemnanIran 1,6881,049
ShahroudIran 1,8111,125
ShirazIran 1,8531,152
ShannonIreland 3,7902,355
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,3951,488
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6951,053
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,458906
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,2271,384
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,2931,425
Scuro MountainItaly 1,6181,006
SigonellaItaly 1,7471,085
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4463,384
SagaJapan 8,3165,167
SaigoJapan 8,3585,194
SakaiJapan 8,3935,215
SakataJapan 8,6425,370
SapporoJapan 8,4575,256
SaseboJapan 8,2785,144
SendaiJapan 8,7585,442
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,5585,318
ShimonosekiJapan 8,3215,170
ShinjoJapan 8,6845,396
ShionomisakiJapan 8,7165,416
ShirakawaJapan 8,7895,462
ShizuokaJapan 8,8085,473
SumotoJapan 8,5945,341
SuttsuJapan 8,4045,222
SuwaJapan 8,7145,415
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,0838,751
SavannakhetLaos 7,1554,446
SiauliaiLithuania 2,2921,424
SiluteLithuania 2,2911,424
SkopjeMacedonia 1,253779
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,9093,672
SalimaMalawi 5,6213,493
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,0315,612
SibuMalaysia 8,7145,415
SanMali 4,7032,923
SegouMali 4,8072,987
SikassoMali 4,9193,057
St. BrandonMauritius 6,4754,024
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,1207,531
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,7003,542
SainshandMongolia 6,1823,842
SafiMorocco 4,0142,494
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,2172,621
SittweMyanmar 5,8943,662
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,50210,255
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,2232,003
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6952,918
SaiqOman 2,6801,665
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,9121,809
SurOman 2,8631,779
SialkotPakistan 3,6552,271
SibbiPakistan 3,1801,976
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,8887,387
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,7717,936
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4335,862
SandomierzPoland 1,8551,153
SniezkaPoland 2,1571,340
SuwalkiPoland 2,1251,321
SzczecinPoland 2,4061,495
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,8412,387
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2263,247
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,6946,024
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,7804,213
Satu MareRomania 1,555966
SibiuRomania 1,330826
SulinaRomania 1,014630
SadrinskRussia 3,0461,893
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,5951,612
SalekhardRussia 3,8852,414
SaratovRussia 1,8711,163
SejmcanRussia 7,6384,746
SelagoncyRussia 5,8583,640
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8115,475
SkovorodinoRussia 6,7444,191
SmolenskRussia 2,0061,246
SociRussia 871541
SortovalaRussia 2,7841,730
SuntarRussia 6,1043,793
SurgutRussia 3,8262,377
SverdlovskRussia 2,9441,829
SyktyvkarRussia 2,9851,855
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,4805,891
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,9643,085
SeychellesSeychelles 5,0953,166
SingaporeSingapore 8,0895,027
SliacSlovakia 1,8201,131
SeoulSouth Korea 7,8014,848
SineijuSouth Korea 7,4654,639
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,4742,159
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,1771,974
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,3192,063
SevilleSpain 3,5672,217
SennarSudan 2,5871,608
ShambatSudan 2,3591,466
ShendiSudan 2,2381,391
StenseleSweden 3,3462,079
StockholmSweden 2,7761,725
StorlienSweden 3,3172,061
SundsvallSweden 3,0941,922
SantisSwitzerland 2,3751,476
SongeaTanzania 5,2813,282
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,0724,394
SongkhlaThailand 7,3974,597
Suphan BuriThailand 6,8824,276
Surat ThaniThailand 7,1394,436
SurinThailand 7,1564,447
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,5122,804
SokodeTogo 4,5742,842
SfaxTunisia 2,1681,347
SousseTunisia 2,1481,335
SamsunTurkey 519322
SiirtTurkey 658409
SivasTurkey 388241
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,3641,469
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,5612,213
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,7952,359
SarataUkraine 1,105687
SarnyUkraine 1,7311,076
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 878545
SumyUkraine 1,562971
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3541,463
SaltoUruguay 12,2427,607
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,2907,016
Safford, AzUsa 11,4307,103
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,3625,197
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,2356,360
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,9026,153
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,1126,283
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6475,995
Salem, InUsa 9,6265,982
Salem, OrUsa 10,6566,622
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,7426,675
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,1146,906
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,1666,938
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,7477,300
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,4107,090
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,6936,023
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,6437,235
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3405,804
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,7157,280
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,6367,231
Santuck, ScUsa 9,6926,023
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,9395,555
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,8606,127
Scott City, KsUsa 10,5326,545
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,2946,397
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,6265,982
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3556,434
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3706,444
Sedan, KsUsa 10,3636,440
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,2006,338
Selma, AlUsa 10,2546,372
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,6605,381
Seymour, InUsa 9,6265,982
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,6455,994
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,1596,313
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,6396,611
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,9076,156
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8196,101
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,4275,858
Southport, NcUsa 9,5015,904
Sparta, IlUsa 9,9136,160
Spencer, WvUsa 9,3205,791
Spickard, MoUsa 9,9586,188
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2286,356
Spooner, WiUsa 9,3855,832
Springfield, IlUsa 9,7696,071
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,2016,339
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,3115,786
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,5165,914
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,9016,152
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,1975,715
Stamford, CtUsa 8,7255,422
State College, PaUsa 8,9875,585
State University, MsUsa 10,2996,400
State University, NmUsa 11,3887,077
Staunton, VaUsa 9,2615,755
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,5666,566
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,8866,143
Stockton, CaUsa 11,3477,051
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,8276,106
Storrs, CtUsa 8,5555,316
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,4286,480
Summerville, ScUsa 9,7236,042
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,4656,503
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,0276,231
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,0116,221
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,7105,412
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,8261,756
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,9756,820
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,5396,549
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,2116,345
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,4582,770
SocotraYemen 3,3022,052
SenangaZambia 6,0023,730
SerenjeZambia 5,5833,469
SeshekeZambia 6,1313,810
SolweziZambia 5,5153,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -