Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersin with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,47310,237
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,4063,981
ParanaArgentina 12,4657,746
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,0717,501
PehuajoArgentina 12,8037,956
PergaminoArgentina 12,5907,824
PigeArgentina 12,9318,036
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,7377,915
PosadasArgentina 11,8347,354
PresidenciaArgentina 12,1777,567
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,2968,262
Punta IndioArgentina 12,4127,713
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3857,075
Port HedlandAustralia 10,8386,735
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2403,256
ParakouBenin 4,4362,757
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,0205,605
ParacatuBrazil 10,4176,473
ParanaBrazil 10,1846,328
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1086,903
ParanaibaBrazil 10,9476,803
ParintinsBrazil 10,3056,403
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0125,600
Passo FundoBrazil 11,5987,207
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4816,513
PaulistanaBrazil 9,3045,782
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,1445,682
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8666,131
PeixeBrazil 10,2116,345
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3365,801
PicosBrazil 9,2615,755
PiraiBrazil 10,5416,550
PirenopolisBrazil 10,5036,527
PompeuBrazil 10,3976,461
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5117,153
Porto De MozBrazil 9,8446,117
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3627,060
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,3497,052
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,6147,217
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,1256,292
PosseBrazil 10,1636,316
PlevenBulgaria 1,123698
PlovdivBulgaria 1,035643
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,4864,652
Peace River, AbCanada 9,3405,804
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,4494,629
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0936,272
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,5795,331
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,7665,447
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,8335,489
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,2306,357
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,3414,562
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,1296,295
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3245,794
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,3005,779
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6996,027
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7866,081
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3685,821
ParronChile 13,4328,347
Puerto AysenChile 14,0608,737
Puerto MonttChile 13,9448,665
Punta ArenasChile 14,1638,801
PingbianChina 7,0654,390
PeralesColombia 11,4467,113
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,6656,627
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8447,360
PragueCzech Republic 2,1991,366
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,1936,334
PimentelDominican Republic 9,9806,202
PoloDominican Republic 10,1526,309
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,9756,199
PichilingueEcuador 12,2077,585
PortoviejoEcuador 12,2897,636
PuyoEcuador 12,1047,521
Port-SaidEgypt 652405
ParisFrance 2,9241,817
PerpignanFrance 2,7761,725
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,2026,339
Port-GentilGabon 4,9503,076
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0528,110
PotsdamGermany 2,4151,501
PatrasGreece 1,148713
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3783,963
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,8803,654
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,4645,881
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,2176,349
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,3607,059
PecsHungary 1,7031,058
PambanIndia 5,4203,368
PuneIndia 4,3222,686
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,9374,932
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,6525,377
PadovaItaly 2,1231,319
Paganella MountainItaly 2,2131,375
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8831,170
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9021,182
PantelleriaItaly 2,0131,251
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2211,380
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,2161,377
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,0041,246
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8551,152
PiacenzaItaly 2,2691,410
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,1851,358
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,0591,280
Ponza IslandItaly 1,9261,197
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6851,047
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9801,230
PrizziItaly 1,8751,165
PakseLaos 7,3434,563
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,4954,657
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,7694,206
PlaisanceMauritius 6,8094,231
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4017,706
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,454903
PatheinMyanmar 6,2623,891
PutaoMyanmar 5,9053,669
PyiMyanmar 6,1803,840
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9629,298
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,58310,305
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,62710,332
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,62810,333
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,58110,304
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,52710,270
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,59510,312
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,4357,106
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,5312,816
PohangNorth Korea 8,0745,018
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,6294,741
PadidanPakistan 3,3332,071
PanjgurPakistan 2,9741,848
ParachinarPakistan 3,2141,997
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,0171,875
PeshawarPakistan 3,3442,078
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6407,855
PilarParaguay 12,0007,457
PiscoPeru 12,7627,931
PiuraPeru 12,5897,823
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,0687,499
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,8385,492
PoznanPoland 2,2241,382
PrzemyslPoland 1,7311,076
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,6532,270
PortalegrePortugal 3,6602,274
Porto Portugal 3,7302,318
PavelecRussia 1,9221,194
PecoraRussia 3,4782,162
PermRussia 2,8321,760
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6585,380
PetrozavodskRussia 2,7821,729
PjatigorskRussia 1,074667
PoronajskRussia 8,1475,063
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,068663
Providenja BayRussia 8,5025,283
PskovRussia 2,3821,480
PodorSenegal 5,3373,316
PopradSlovakia 1,7921,113
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,9264,925
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,9874,342
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,7901,734
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,5633,457
Port SudanSudan 1,9311,200
ParamariboSuriname 9,6015,966
PiteňSweden 3,2862,042
PalmyraSyria 415258
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,83511,083
PhetchabunThailand 6,8514,257
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,7514,195
PhraeThailand 6,6604,139
PhuketThailand 7,1564,447
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,1314,431
Prachin BuriThailand 7,0184,361
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,0204,363
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,8276,107
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,4162,123
PoltavaUkraine 1,423885
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,2057,584
PradoUruguay 12,3007,643
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,2147,590
Palestine, IlUsa 9,7446,055
Pana, IlUsa 9,7746,074
Paoli, InUsa 9,6265,982
Paris, IlUsa 9,6626,004
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4475,870
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,4886,518
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,4276,479
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,6336,607
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,4126,470
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,0996,276
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4666,504
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,3906,456
Peoria, IlUsa 9,7026,029
Perry, OkUsa 10,5076,529
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8865,522
Philo, OhUsa 9,3055,782
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,4747,130
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,9176,162
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,3786,449
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3885,834
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7626,066
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1555,689
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,7255,422
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,4495,250
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,1696,319
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,5516,557
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3885,834
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,6365,988
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,1956,336
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3286,418
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,8666,752
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,7905,462
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3286,418
Portage, WiUsa 9,3885,834
Portland, MaineUsa 8,3055,161
Portland, OregonUsa 10,5736,570
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,5815,954
Prescott, ArUsa 10,4566,498
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1546,310
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,0715,637
Princeton, InUsa 9,8266,106
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,5075,286
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,6736,632
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,7046,651
PetaukeZambia 5,6873,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -