Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersin with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,1461,955
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4472,142
OranArgentina 12,2867,635
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6336,607
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6937,887
OstendeBelgium 2,9661,843
ObidosBrazil 10,1496,306
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5102,803
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,5255,298
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,5255,298
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,9088,642
OdenseDenmark 2,7551,712
OtavaloEcuador 12,0107,463
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,32910,147
OuluFinland 3,1881,981
OroomiehIran 927576
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,2141,376
OdienneIvory Coast 5,2093,237
ObihiroJapan 8,5885,337
OfunatoJapan 8,7585,442
OitaJapan 8,4185,231
OkayamaJapan 8,5005,282
OkinoerabuJapan 8,5585,318
OmaezakiJapan 8,8195,480
OmuJapan 8,4565,255
OnahamaJapan 8,8495,499
OsakaJapan 8,6175,355
OshimaJapan 8,8925,526
OtaruJapan 8,4295,238
OwaseJapan 8,7085,411
OuarzazateMorocco 3,8592,398
OujoaMorocco 3,2862,042
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1229,397
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,60510,319
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,19510,064
OphirNew Zealand 16,17610,052
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,73710,400
OtautauNew Zealand 16,0549,976
OcotalNicaragua 11,6897,264
OrlandNorway 3,4312,132
OsloNorway 3,0841,917
OhotskRussia 7,4864,652
OkhotskRussia 7,4864,652
OlekminskRussia 6,2983,914
OlenekRussia 5,7523,575
OmskRussia 3,5492,205
OnegaRussia 3,0231,878
OrenburgRussia 2,3071,434
OymyakonRussia 7,2424,500
OviedoSpain 3,4872,167
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,2372,012
Orkney IslandsUk 3,6462,265
OdessaUkraine 1,118695
OvrucUkraine 1,6791,043
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,7566,062
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,0226,228
Oakland, MdUsa 9,1935,713
Oakley, IdUsa 10,6926,644
Oconto, WiUsa 9,2545,751
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,5075,286
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,5946,583
Olathe, KsUsa 10,1356,298
Olivia, MnUsa 9,6305,984
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4356,485
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,9806,201
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,9806,201
Oolitic, InUsa 9,6856,018
Orlando, FlUsa 10,1546,310
Orono, MeUsa 8,1325,054
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,3615,817
Oswego, NyUsa 8,7105,412
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,6365,988
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,1356,298
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,7986,089
Owosso, MiUsa 9,2015,717
Ozark, ArUsa 10,4286,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -