Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersin with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,1461,955
GhazniAfghanistan 3,0761,912
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,8521,772
General PicoArgentina 12,9418,042
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,3837,695
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,1244,427
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4028,949
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0806,885
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,9487,425
GrazAustria 1,9431,207
GancaAzerbaijan 1,104686
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,214755
GomelBelarus 1,7581,093
GrodnoBelarus 2,0391,267
GaranhunsBrazil 8,9645,570
GoianiaBrazil 10,5826,576
GoiasBrazil 10,6086,592
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1196,288
GrajauBrazil 9,6065,969
GuairaBrazil 11,4877,138
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,8535,501
GuaratingaBrazil 9,7756,074
GarouaCameroon 3,7292,317
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,9704,331
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6115,351
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,2576,374
Golden, BcCanada 9,8356,112
Goose, NfCanada 7,1174,423
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,8865,522
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,4815,892
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,8684,890
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,5284,678
GanzhouChina 7,5114,667
GuangzhouChina 7,5354,682
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,9626,190
GuayaquilEcuador 12,3177,654
GonderEthiopia 2,7131,686
GourdonFrance 2,9131,810
GrenobleFrance 2,5811,604
GeisenheimGermany 2,5851,606
GorlitzGermany 2,2291,385
GibraltarGibraltar 3,5492,206
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9157,404
GeorgetownGuyana 9,8026,091
GoaIndia 4,5262,813
GuwahatiIndia 5,4523,388
GelaItaly 1,8111,125
GenoaItaly 2,3241,444
GhediItaly 2,2421,393
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,593990
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8351,140
GrossetoItaly 2,1121,313
GrottaglieItaly 1,550963
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,2261,384
GuidoniaItaly 1,9621,219
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,3423,319
GifuJapan 8,6615,382
GaoMali 4,1012,548
GuamMariana Islands 10,8306,730
GuadalajaraMexico 12,2517,613
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,0987,518
GuaymasMexico 11,9677,437
GaluutMongolia 5,3843,346
GemertNetherlands 2,8021,741
GisborneNew Zealand 16,80710,444
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,80810,445
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,42610,208
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,52010,265
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,28110,117
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,69110,372
GayaNiger 4,1662,589
GardermoenNorway 3,0921,921
GeiloNorway 3,2292,006
GdanskPoland 2,3071,434
GalatiRomania 1,111690
Gor’KijRussia 2,2661,408
GorznyjRussia 1,184736
GridinoRussia 3,2362,011
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,5832,227
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1847,571
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,7821,729
GijonSpain 3,4672,154
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,9341,824
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,5331,574
GoteborgSweden 2,8561,775
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,8661,781
GothenburgSweden 2,8551,774
GunnarnSweden 3,3282,068
GenevaSwitzerland 2,5771,601
GabesTunisia 2,2431,394
GafsaTunisia 2,3421,455
GiresunTurkey 561349
GoztepeTurkey 658409
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,9111,187
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,7831,108
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,5972,235
GajvoronUkraine 1,342834
GeniceskUkraine 1,042647
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,2366,361
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,6825,395
Galva, IlUsa 9,6806,015
Galveston, TxUsa 10,9696,816
Geneva, NeUsa 10,1126,283
Genoa, NeUsa 10,1126,283
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,8146,099
Glenville, WvUsa 9,3145,788
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,6035,346
Golconda, NvUsa 10,8956,770
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,3975,839
Goodland, KsUsa 10,4396,487
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,2096,344
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4395,865
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,7376,672
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,1326,296
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,7696,692
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,2865,771
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,9636,813
Gravette, ArUsa 10,3306,419
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,0536,247
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,2995,779
Greenfield, InUsa 9,5455,932
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,2366,361
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,4735,887
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,7876,082
Greenville, MsUsa 10,4226,476
Greenville, OhUsa 9,4865,895
Greenville, PaUsa 9,1065,658
Greenville, TxUsa 10,7116,656
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,7146,036
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,7656,068
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,8406,115
Groton, CtUsa 8,5945,341
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,0125,600
GuanareVenezuela 10,6616,625
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,8776,759
GuiriaVenezuela 9,9136,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -