Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersin with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 940584
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,217756
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,165724
YaoundeCameroon 4,3602,709
YokoCameroon 4,1482,577
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,0174,982
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6365,367
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3685,821
YanjiChina 7,6774,771
YichangChina 6,9294,306
YinchuanChina 6,1373,813
YiningChina 3,9802,473
YariguiesColombia 11,1486,928
YamasaDominican Republic 10,0016,215
YasicaDominican Republic 9,9876,206
YazdIran 1,8801,169
YakushimaJapan 8,5275,299
YamagataJapan 8,7215,419
YamaguchiJapan 8,3475,187
YokkaichiJapan 8,6785,393
YokohamaJapan 8,8665,509
YonagoJapan 8,4075,224
YonagunijimaJapan 8,2755,142
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,5496,555
YeMyanmar 6,6314,121
YolaNigeria 3,7922,356
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,0284,989
YurimaguasPeru 12,2427,607
YekaterinburgRussia 2,9411,828
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,2775,144
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,1111,312
Yakima, WaUsa 10,4206,475
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,2925,774
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,2796,388
York, PaUsa 8,9915,587
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,1265,671
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,6587,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -