Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersin with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,0791,913
NeuquenArgentina 13,4488,357
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,7007,892
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,6169,704
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6137,838
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3488,916
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3658,305
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,1306,295
NatitingouBenin 4,4472,764
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4066,467
NgaoundereCameroon 3,9082,428
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2302,629
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0254,365
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,2256,354
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,3674,578
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,7214,798
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5505,313
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,4305,860
North Bay, OnCanada 8,6715,388
N’DjamenaChad 3,3692,094
NanchangChina 7,4324,619
NanjingChina 7,4804,648
NanningChina 7,1094,418
NicosiaCyprus 220137
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,6371,639
NaguaDominican Republic 9,9446,179
NeybaDominican Republic 10,1356,298
NegeleEthiopia 3,5352,197
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,8129,826
NandiFiji 15,8129,826
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,9111,809
NancyFrance 2,6481,645
NantesFrance 3,1751,973
NiceFrance 2,4371,514
NeustrelitzGermany 2,4811,541
NurembergGermany 2,3581,465
NurnbergGermany 2,3611,467
NaxosGreece 822511
NanortalikGreenland 5,9893,722
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,9753,713
NordGreenland 5,3663,335
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,2123,860
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4003,355
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,6122,866
New DelhiIndia 4,0522,518
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8151,128
NaganoJapan 8,6795,393
NagasakiJapan 8,3165,167
NagoJapan 8,5515,314
NagoyaJapan 8,6915,401
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,5535,315
NaraJapan 8,6395,368
NazeJapan 8,5625,320
NemuroJapan 8,7065,410
NiigataJapan 8,6545,378
NikkoJapan 8,7665,447
NobeokaJapan 8,4635,259
NairobiKenya 4,2422,636
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,2629,484
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,5722,219
NidaLithuania 2,3011,430
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,7543,576
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,5444,066
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,3823,344
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,5283,435
NaraMali 4,7772,969
NioroMali 4,9483,075
NemaMauritania 4,6772,907
NouakchottMauritania 5,3353,315
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1399,408
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,72710,395
NelsonNew Zealand 16,43710,214
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,48810,246
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,65610,350
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8027,334
N’GuigmiNiger 3,2922,046
NiameyNiger 4,1352,570
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,6762,285
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,8422,387
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7952,980
NawabshahPakistan 3,3852,103
NokkundiPakistan 2,7621,716
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,9317,414
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,7305,425
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6162,247
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5884,094
NikolaevRussia 1,159720
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7544,818
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,7905,462
NizneangarskRussia 5,8093,610
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,1653,209
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,3692,094
NovgorodRussia 2,4271,508
NovosibirskRussia 4,1382,572
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,7193,554
No. 6Sudan 1,7961,116
NyalaSudan 2,9191,814
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,1144,421
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,8074,230
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,2484,504
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,6754,148
NarathiwatThailand 7,5554,695
NigdeTurkey 13081
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,7451,084
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,199745
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,3245,794
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,3245,794
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,8826,141
Natchez, MsUsa 10,5686,567
Neosho, MoUsa 10,2556,372
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,4605,257
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,7915,463
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,1065,658
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,6425,992
New London, WiUsa 9,3425,805
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,6116,594
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,6286,605
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,6475,995
New YorkUsa 8,7255,422
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,7365,429
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,7355,428
Newark, NjUsa 8,7575,442
Newberry, MiUsa 9,0655,633
Newberry, ScUsa 9,7696,071
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,4186,474
Newnan, GaUsa 10,0456,242
Newport, TnUsa 9,6786,014
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,6145,353
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,1655,695
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,9956,211
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8446,738
North Loup, NeUsa 10,0706,258
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,2306,357
Norton, KsUsa 10,3006,401
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,2465,746
NdolaZambia 5,5733,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -