Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersin with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,5051,556
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,6701,659
HuamboAngola 5,8593,641
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4707,128
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3958,945
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3838,938
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0828,129
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4593,392
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,1425,681
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7994,847
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,7824,836
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,9385,554
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1154,421
Harrow, OnCanada 9,2025,718
Hay River, NtCanada 8,8305,487
Hope, BcCanada 10,1496,307
HaikouChina 7,4434,625
HailarChina 6,6814,152
HamiChina 4,9723,089
HetanChina 3,9852,477
HavanaCuba 10,6536,620
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,9406,177
HigueyDominican Republic 9,9056,155
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,1396,301
HelwanEgypt 829515
HurguadaEgypt 1,077669
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,9842,476
HelsinkiFinland 2,6941,674
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,7031,680
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,88811,115
HamburgGermany 2,6631,655
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,6631,655
HannoverGermany 2,6091,621
HelgolandGermany 2,8121,747
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,2821,418
Heraklion, CreteGreece 865537
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,2183,864
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,6498,481
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4168,337
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,4702,778
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,7882,975
HaifaIsrael 444276
HaboroJapan 8,3925,215
HachijojimaJapan 9,0355,614
HachinoheJapan 8,6445,371
HagiJapan 8,3285,175
HakodateJapan 8,5055,285
HamadaJapan 8,3475,187
HamamatsuJapan 8,7735,452
HikoneJapan 8,6315,363
HimejiJapan 8,5445,310
HiradoJapan 8,2525,128
HirooJapan 8,6375,367
HiroshimaJapan 8,4085,225
HitaJapan 8,3615,196
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4175,230
HunLibya 1,9371,204
HomboriMali 4,3012,673
HomalinMyanmar 5,8123,611
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,5214,052
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,41910,203
HighbankNew Zealand 16,33510,151
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,26810,109
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,09810,004
HororataNew Zealand 16,35510,163
HyderabadPakistan 3,4362,135
HuanucoPeru 12,5137,776
HelPoland 2,3181,440
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,7184,796
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,6092,243
HatangaRussia 5,3893,349
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7112,306
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,2284,492
HailSaudi Arabia 1,229764
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,8201,131
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7558,547
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6804,772
HyesanSouth Korea 7,6674,765
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8133,612
HalaibSudan 1,6331,015
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,3911,486
HudeibaSudan 2,1401,330
HaparandaSweden 3,2982,050
HarnosandSweden 3,0911,921
HamaSyria 267166
HassakahSyria 547340
Hua HinThailand 6,9864,341
HakkariTurkey 813505
Hull, EnglandUk 3,2672,030
HersonUkraine 1,107688
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,534953
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,0856,888
Hanover, NhUsa 8,3905,213
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,8856,142
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9665,572
Hart, MiUsa 9,2245,732
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,5755,328
Hartington, NeUsa 9,9306,171
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,0016,215
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,1616,314
Hays, KsUsa 10,3426,426
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,3187,033
Hebron, NeUsa 10,2016,339
Helena, MtUsa 10,1626,315
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,8345,490
Henderson, NcUsa 9,3515,811
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,6926,023
Hermit, CoUsa 10,8126,719
Hernando, MsUsa 10,2086,343
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,1906,332
Highmore, SdUsa 9,7986,089
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,8615,507
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,8026,091
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,3275,796
Holly, CoUsa 10,5816,575
Homer, AkUsa 9,2775,765
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,6045,968
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,8886,145
Horton, KsUsa 10,1056,279
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,1616,314
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,3325,799
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,1225,668
Houma, LaUsa 10,6916,643
Houston, TexasUsa 10,9456,801
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,4655,882
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,0246,229
Huron, SdUsa 9,8186,101
HanoiVietnam 6,9954,347
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,6954,782
HarareZimbabwe 6,0953,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -