Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersin with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,1041,929
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,2312,008
JuninArgentina 12,6547,863
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,0716,880
JacobinaBrazil 9,4605,879
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,7815,457
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,6975,405
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,3916,457
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,4376,486
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,4975,902
JiuquanChina 5,4623,394
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,7917,327
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,0276,231
JimaniDominican Republic 10,1816,327
JoensuuFinland 2,8971,800
JokioinenFinland 2,7831,730
JyvskylFinland 2,9131,810
JakobshavnGreenland 6,0563,764
JulianehbGreenland 6,0193,740
JagdalpurIndia 4,9953,104
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,8625,507
JerusalemIsrael 551343
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,7227,284
JosNigeria 3,9562,459
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,5412,822
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,5342,818
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,2902,044
JhelumPakistan 3,5672,216
JiwaniPakistan 2,8871,794
JuliacaPeru 12,3317,663
JakutskRussia 6,7034,166
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,371852
JenisejskRussia 4,7462,949
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,6755,391
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,2795,144
JamestownSaint Helena 7,2284,492
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,7361,078
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,3471,458
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,0324,370
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,5962,235
JubaSudan 3,5642,215
JokkmokkSweden 3,4462,142
JönköpingSweden 2,7741,724
Jonkoping ASweden 2,7751,724
JendoubaTunisia 2,2981,428
JerbaTunisia 2,1841,357
JerseyUk 3,2562,024
JaltaUkraine 855532
Jackson, MsUsa 10,4236,477
Jackson, TnUsa 10,0716,258
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,0226,228
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,7756,075
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,0895,648
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,3865,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -