Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersin with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0518,732
UaupesBrazil 11,0396,860
UbatubaBrazil 10,6916,643
UberabaBrazil 10,6766,634
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,7765,454
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4832,786
UpernavikGreenland 6,1523,823
UummannaqGreenland 6,0643,768
UdineItaly 2,0511,274
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8941,177
UenoJapan 8,6585,380
UnzendakeJapan 8,3465,187
UrakawaJapan 8,6125,352
UshibukaJapan 8,3625,196
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,8055,471
UwajimaJapan 8,4895,275
UkmergeLithuania 2,1851,358
UtenaLithuania 2,1901,361
UlaangomMongolia 4,7422,946
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,8413,630
UlgiiMongolia 4,5942,855
UliastaiMongolia 5,1183,180
UmnugoviMongolia 4,7232,935
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,1313,810
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,0995,033
UfaRussia 2,5611,592
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0523,140
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,7803,592
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2425,122
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,8323,624
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3862,104
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5715,326
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0104,356
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6084,728
Umm BeninSudan 2,6401,641
UmeňSweden 3,1571,962
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,2544,508
Udon ThaniThailand 6,9414,313
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,6844,154
UrfaTurkey 369229
UsakTurkey 506314
Uman’Ukraine 1,378856
UzgorodUkraine 1,6551,028
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,1715,699
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,2885,772
Urbana, IlUsa 9,6626,004
Urbana, OhUsa 9,4035,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -