Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersin with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0051,867
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,5491,584
EsquelArgentina 13,8528,608
EzeizaArgentina 12,4797,755
East SaleAustralia 14,1948,820
Esperance (po)Australia 11,9597,432
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9607,432
EssendonAustralia 13,9968,697
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,5356,546
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,7507,301
EspinosaBrazil 9,9226,166
Earlton, OnCanada 8,6025,346
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,5375,927
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,4995,903
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,5105,909
Edson, AbCanada 9,5885,958
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,0766,261
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,4075,224
Estevan, SkCanada 9,5785,952
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,9106,158
Eureka, NtCanada 6,5314,058
ErlianChina 6,3723,960
El CaranoColombia 11,4807,134
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,5291,572
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,1276,293
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,9216,165
El ArishEgypt 641398
El TorEgypt 960596
ErfurtGermany 2,4471,521
EssenGermany 2,7151,687
EsfahanIran 1,6301,013
EilatIsrael 807501
EsashiJapan 8,4605,257
EldoretKenya 4,0352,507
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,4313,375
EssaouiraMorocco 4,0922,543
EeldeNetherlands 2,8261,756
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,70610,381
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,37810,178
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,8187,344
EnuguNigeria 4,3502,703
EncarnacionParaguay 11,8257,348
EvoraPortugal 3,7152,308
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,4974,659
EkimcanRussia 7,3204,549
Elat’MaRussia 2,0901,299
ElistaRussia 1,320820
ErbogacenRussia 5,6213,493
EssejRussia 5,3423,320
Ed DueimSudan 2,5461,582
El FasherSudan 2,7391,702
El GeneinaSudan 2,8621,778
El ObeidSudan 2,6641,656
El ShowakSudan 2,4941,550
En NahudSudan 2,7501,709
EdirneTurkey 880547
ErzincanTurkey 535332
ErzurumTurkey 668415
EskisehirTurkey 486302
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,7131,064
EntebbeUganda 4,0932,543
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,5432,202
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,5052,178
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,0615,631
Eastman, GaUsa 9,9926,209
Eastport, MeUsa 8,0094,977
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,9556,186
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,3296,418
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,3787,070
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,2565,752
Elko, NvUsa 10,8726,756
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,2916,395
Elmira, NyUsa 8,8275,485
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,9966,833
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,3795,207
Erie, PaUsa 9,0355,615
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,1886,331
Eugene, OrUsa 10,7456,677
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,2926,395
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,1206,910
Eureka, SdUsa 9,7526,060
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,6556,621
Evansville, InUsa 9,7946,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -