Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersin with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,1171,937
KandaharAfghanistan 2,9191,814
KhostAfghanistan 3,2182,000
KunduzAfghanistan 3,0391,888
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7448,540
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7397,295
KlagenfurtAustria 2,0011,244
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,110690
KandiBenin 4,2662,651
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,9846,204
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6085,349
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6105,350
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0366,237
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1635,694
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6605,381
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,1795,082
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,1095,039
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,2954,533
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,4015,221
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,6102,243
KashiChina 3,5972,235
KunmingChina 6,4904,033
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9943,103
KhargaEgypt 1,319820
KosseirEgypt 1,186737
KajaaniFinland 3,0911,921
KuopioFinland 2,9411,827
KuusamoFinland 3,2622,027
KarlsruheGermany 2,5111,561
KasselGermany 2,5571,589
KonstanzGermany 2,4021,493
KumasiGhana 4,9643,085
KalamataGreece 1,121697
KerkiraGreece 1,322821
Kythira IslandGreece 1,039646
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,0943,787
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9583,081
KankanGuinea 5,2853,284
KindiaGuinea 5,6063,484
KissidougouGuinea 5,4213,369
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4958,386
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6484,753
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6494,753
KeszthelyHungary 1,8111,126
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,5882,851
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,3523,326
KotaIndia 4,1022,549
KozhikodeIndia 4,9943,103
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,5896,580
KermanIran 2,1881,360
KermanshahIran 1,163723
Khoram AbadIran 1,295805
KilkennyIreland 3,6812,287
KingstonJamaica 10,6066,590
KagoshimaJapan 8,4435,246
KanazawaJapan 8,5725,327
KaruizawaJapan 8,7255,422
KatsuuraJapan 8,9335,551
KawaguchikoJapan 8,7985,467
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4085,225
KobeJapan 8,5945,340
KochiJapan 8,5435,309
KofuJapan 8,7725,451
KumagayaJapan 8,7985,467
KumamotoJapan 8,3755,205
KumejimaJapan 8,4735,265
KureJapan 8,4255,236
KushiroJapan 8,6575,379
KutchanJapan 8,4315,239
KyotoJapan 8,6115,351
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,0412,511
KitaleKenya 3,9792,473
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,500932
KufraLibya 1,7681,099
KaunasLithuania 2,1721,350
KlaipedaLithuania 2,3391,453
KybartaiLithuania 2,1791,354
KarongaMalawi 5,1993,231
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,6134,731
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,8495,499
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,7564,820
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,7404,809
KuantanMalaysia 7,8564,882
KuchingMalaysia 8,6395,368
KayesMali 5,1803,219
KeniebaMali 5,2713,276
KidalMali 3,8332,382
KitaMali 5,1073,174
KoutiaMali 4,8252,998
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9808,066
KisinevMoldova 1,228763
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,6794,150
KhatgalMongolia 5,3033,295
KhovdMongolia 4,7242,935
KhujirtMongolia 5,5733,463
KhutagMongolia 5,5043,421
KenitraMorocco 3,7112,306
KalewaMyanmar 5,8473,633
KathaMyanmar 5,9753,713
KawthaungMyanmar 7,0344,371
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,9953,725
KengtungMyanmar 6,4263,993
KhamtiMyanmar 5,8223,618
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2514,506
KathmanduNepal 4,8202,995
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8489,227
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,48810,246
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,68110,366
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,59810,314
KarioiNew Zealand 16,60810,320
KawerauNew Zealand 16,68710,369
KopuaNew Zealand 16,68010,365
KanoNigeria 3,7892,355
KangnungNorth Korea 7,9344,930
KarasjokNorway 3,6742,283
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,4692,156
KristiansandNorway 3,0661,905
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,4462,142
KhasabOman 2,3551,463
KarachiPakistan 3,3452,078
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,3522,083
KhanpurPakistan 3,4702,156
KhuzdarPakistan 3,1511,958
KororPalau 10,3866,454
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,8181,130
KlodzkoPoland 2,0881,297
KoszalinPoland 2,3971,489
KrakowPoland 1,8941,177
KalakanRussia 6,2663,894
KaliningradRussia 2,2631,406
KamenskoeRussia 8,1605,070
KandalaksaRussia 3,3802,100
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5822,226
KazanRussia 2,3741,475
KemRussia 3,1301,945
KerchRussia 968601
KhabarovskRussia 7,7144,794
KirenskRussia 5,6783,528
KirovRussia 2,6621,654
KljuciRussia 8,4895,275
KolpasevRussia 4,2112,617
KorfRussia 8,3405,182
KostromaRussia 2,3711,474
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3973,975
KotlasRussia 2,8461,768
KrasnodarRussia 991616
KrasnojarskRussia 2,5981,615
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7971,738
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7732,966
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9713,089
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,2071,372
KurganRussia 3,1071,931
KurskRussia 1,6691,037
KyraRussia 6,1453,818
KigaliRwanda 4,3362,694
KoldaSenegal 5,5883,472
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5303,436
KosiceSlovakia 1,7101,063
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3664,578
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,7844,837
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,6493,510
KadugliSudan 2,9111,809
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,0471,272
KassalaSudan 2,3791,478
KhartoumSudan 2,3661,470
KostiSudan 2,6351,638
KalmarSweden 2,5911,610
KaresuandoSweden 3,5962,235
KarlstadSweden 2,9441,830
KristianstadSweden 2,6321,635
KamishliSyria 586364
KanchanaburiThailand 6,8574,261
Khlong YaiThailand 7,2964,534
Khon KaenThailand 6,9954,347
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,0244,365
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,0244,365
KairouanTunisia 2,1981,366
KahramanmarasTurkey 222138
KarsTurkey 843524
KastamonuTurkey 513319
KayseriTurkey 228141
KonyaTurkey 225140
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,1791,354
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,4891,547
KinlossUk 3,6212,250
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,469913
KievUkraine 1,547961
KirillovkaUkraine 1,180733
KirovogradUkraine 1,318819
KlepininoUkraine 985612
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,295805
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7861,110
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,254780
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,3385,803
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,0646,254
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,0976,274
Keene, NhUsa 8,4585,256
Kenton, OhUsa 9,3485,809
Kenton, OkUsa 10,7236,663
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,4856,515
Kimball, NeUsa 10,3946,459
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3475,808
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,5606,562
Kinston, NcUsa 9,4265,857
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9086,778
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,7556,062
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4815,892
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,3935,215
KabompoZambia 5,7103,548
KabweZambia 5,7353,564
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,7293,560
KafirondaZambia 5,5353,440
KaomaZambia 5,8303,623
KasamaZambia 5,2413,257
KasempaZambia 5,6723,525
KawambwaZambia 5,2143,240
KaroiZimbabwe 5,9873,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -