Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersin with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,3972,111
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7871,732
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7831,729
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3791,479
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,4567,740
AzulArgentina 12,6877,884
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3498,295
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7277,287
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,3517,675
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2297,599
AmberleyAustralia 14,2018,825
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,113691
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,267787
AimoresBrazil 10,0936,272
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,3765,827
AltamiraBrazil 9,9396,176
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,6846,639
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6016,587
ApodiBrazil 8,8455,496
AracajuBrazil 9,1545,688
AracuaiBrazil 9,9926,209
AragarcasBrazil 10,7876,703
AraxaBrazil 10,5826,575
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,9795,579
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,2056,342
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,1696,319
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3045,160
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,1244,427
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,0563,763
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,8665,509
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,1245,670
AbecheChad 2,8961,800
AntofagastaChile 12,8357,976
AricaChile 12,5257,783
AltaiChina 4,4682,776
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,9147,404
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8417,358
AraucaColombia 10,8826,762
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,0046,216
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,9256,167
AzuaDominican Republic 10,0846,266
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 759472
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 797495
AswanEgypt 1,438893
AsyutEgypt 1,138707
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,9487,425
AsmaraEritrea 2,4301,510
AssabEritrea 2,7591,715
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,1221,940
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,2841,419
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,94710,531
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,3945,838
AccraGhana 4,9523,077
AlexandroupolisGreece 879546
AthensGreece 974606
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 970603
AasiaatGreenland 6,1373,813
AmmassalikGreenland 5,5313,437
AputiteqGreenland 5,3033,295
AkureyriIceland 4,6472,888
AgraIndia 4,1932,606
AhmedabadIndia 3,9352,445
AkolaIndia 4,4592,771
AllahabadIndia 4,6082,864
AmritsarIndia 3,7162,309
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5686,567
AbadanIran 1,448900
ArakIran 1,404873
AlbengaItaly 2,3721,474
AlgheroItaly 2,3161,439
AmendolaItaly 1,7101,063
AnconaItaly 1,9401,205
ArezzoItaly 2,0661,284
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2593,268
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2073,236
AbashiriJapan 8,5775,330
AburatsuJapan 8,5085,287
AikawaJapan 8,5905,338
AjiroJapan 8,8535,501
AkitaJapan 8,6045,347
AkuneJapan 8,3855,211
AomoriJapan 8,5745,328
AsahikawaJapan 8,4765,267
AsosanJapan 8,3995,219
AmmanJordan 550342
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,6332,257
AinaziLatvia 2,4611,529
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,8833,656
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,9763,713
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,3283,932
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,6773,528
AtarMauritania 4,9353,067
AgalegaMauritius 5,7273,559
AcapulcoMexico 12,3797,692
AayanbulagMongolia 5,2283,249
AltaiMongolia 5,1013,170
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,5923,475
AgadirMorocco 4,1192,560
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,8591,777
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,16010,042
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,42810,209
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,59610,313
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,51410,262
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,33910,153
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,40210,192
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,50010,253
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,49410,249
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,49310,249
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,49310,249
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,49310,249
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,49310,249
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,7807,320
AgadezNiger 3,4202,125
AsuncionParaguay 11,8447,360
ArequipaPeru 12,5117,774
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5395,306
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,06211,224
AradRomania 1,518943
AjanRussia 7,4154,608
AldanRussia 6,6274,118
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,8551,153
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,0042,488
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9814,960
AnadyrRussia 8,2685,138
ArkhangelskRussia 3,1051,929
ArmavirRussia 1,060659
AstrakhanRussia 1,528950
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,35410,163
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,6932,295
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,1911,983
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,0821,915
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2722,033
Abu HamedSudan 1,9241,196
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,6771,663
AqiqSudan 2,0941,301
ArbaatSudan 1,9001,181
AromaSudan 2,3361,452
AtbaraSudan 2,1251,320
Abu KamalSyria 627389
AleppoSyria 240149
AranyaprathetThailand 7,1424,438
AtakpameTogo 4,6922,916
AdanaTurkey 6339
AfyonTurkey 421261
AnkaraTurkey 382237
AntalyaTurkey 347216
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,0751,290
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,5262,191
AberporthUk 3,4892,168
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,4622,151
Aj-PetriUkraine 850528
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,075668
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3501,460
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,3361,451
ArtigasUruguay 12,0627,495
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,2166,348
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,7306,046
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,4556,497
Abilene, TxUsa 10,9746,819
Ada, MnUsa 9,5275,920
Adrian, MiUsa 9,2695,760
Aiken, ScUsa 9,7696,071
Akron, OhUsa 9,2005,717
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,8166,721
Albany, GaUsa 10,0586,250
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,5905,338
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,6465,994
Albion, NeUsa 10,0226,228
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,0796,885
Aledo, IlUsa 9,7476,057
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,8426,116
Algona, IaUsa 9,7346,049
Alice, TxUsa 11,2757,006
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,8435,495
Alliance, NeUsa 10,2416,364
Alma, MiUsa 9,2485,747
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,0045,595
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3747,068
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,8236,725
Amherst, MaUsa 8,5915,338
Amite, LaUsa 10,5836,576
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,1155,664
Anderson, InUsa 9,5455,932
Anderson, ScUsa 9,7576,063
Angelica, NyUsa 8,9075,535
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,2695,760
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,7196,039
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,3076,405
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,3136,408
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,6946,024
Ashland, WiUsa 9,2425,743
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5456,553
Atchison, KsUsa 10,0926,271
Athens, GaUsa 9,8606,127
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,9556,186
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,8725,513
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2755,763
Auburn, NeUsa 10,0996,276
Augusta, GaUsa 9,8166,100
Augusta, MtUsa 10,1226,290
Aurora, IlUsa 9,4985,902
Austin, TxUsa 11,0536,868
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,6121,623
AndizanUzbekistan 3,2712,033
AcariguaVenezuela 10,5816,575
AdenYemen 2,8591,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -