Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersin with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,7961,738
ChlefAlgeria 2,9621,841
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4951,550
CeresArgentina 12,4787,754
ChamicalArgentina 12,8657,995
ChepesArgentina 12,9448,043
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,6938,509
ConcordiaArgentina 12,2377,604
CórdobaArgentina 12,7457,920
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,7477,921
CorrientesArgentina 12,0717,501
CairnsAustralia 12,9808,066
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2518,856
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7356,671
CedunaAustralia 12,8077,958
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5728,434
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,7437,919
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7928,571
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5737,813
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3668,927
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4567,740
ChittagongBangladesh 5,6743,526
CharnocksBarbados 9,5015,904
CotonouBenin 4,7072,925
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1916,333
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4156,472
CabroboBrazil 9,1775,703
CaceresBrazil 11,2697,003
CaetiteBrazil 9,8426,116
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7925,463
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,2877,014
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3297,040
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6846,639
Campos SalesBrazil 9,1615,693
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6505,996
CaparaoBrazil 10,2306,357
CapinopolisBrazil 10,7436,676
CaratingaBrazil 10,2036,340
CaravelasBrazil 9,8216,103
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,9606,189
CarolinaBrazil 9,7996,089
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1816,948
CataguasesBrazil 10,3586,436
CatalaoBrazil 10,5746,571
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8566,746
CaxiasBrazil 9,2715,761
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,5597,183
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,6415,369
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,4156,472
ChapecoBrazil 11,5447,174
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9166,783
CipoBrazil 9,2895,772
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,0206,227
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2556,373
CordeiroBrazil 10,3766,448
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9846,204
CorumbaBrazil 11,4477,113
CoximBrazil 11,1746,944
CrateusBrazil 9,0585,629
CuiabaBrazil 11,1006,898
CuritibaBrazil 11,1626,936
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,7726,072
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,7864,839
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,1696,319
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,5484,069
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,6804,151
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,1794,461
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,0044,974
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,1366,299
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,0506,245
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,8974,286
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,0596,251
Chapais, QcCanada 8,1665,075
Charlo, NbCanada 7,7764,832
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,6764,770
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,6734,768
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,1316,296
Chatham, NbCanada 7,7814,835
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,8834,899
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,1105,039
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,3194,548
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3835,210
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,0184,982
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6444,129
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,3325,799
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6175,355
Comox, BcCanada 10,1866,330
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,2475,125
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,5544,694
Coronation, AbCanada 9,5995,965
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9756,199
ChicoChile 14,0278,716
ChillanChile 13,6538,484
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,7458,541
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,0458,106
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,0978,760
Curico-General FreireChile 13,5118,396
ChangchunChina 7,3304,555
ChangduChina 5,6993,541
ChangshaChina 7,1914,469
ChengduChina 6,3093,921
ChongqingChina 6,5884,094
Camilo DazaColombia 10,9746,820
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9071,185
CamagueyCuba 10,4376,486
CasablancaCuba 10,6356,609
ChebCzech Republic 2,3091,435
CopenhagenDenmark 2,6771,664
CabreraDominican Republic 9,9306,170
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,0486,244
CotuiDominican Republic 9,9856,205
CanarEcuador 12,2627,620
CairoEgypt 801498
CaenFrance 3,1321,946
ChateaurouxFrance 2,9211,815
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4195,853
CocobeachGabon 4,7392,945
CologneGermany 2,6941,674
ChiosGreece 767477
CorfuGreece 1,322821
ConakryGuinea 5,7043,544
CatacamasHonduras 11,5487,176
CholutecaHonduras 11,7667,311
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,2343,252
CherrapunjiIndia 5,5093,423
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,5093,423
ChahbaharIran 2,7741,724
ClaremorrisIreland 3,8162,371
ClonesIreland 3,7142,308
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,7932,357
CorkIreland 3,7462,328
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,7452,327
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,2491,398
CameriItaly 2,3671,471
CampobassoItaly 1,7971,117
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,1931,363
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,2101,374
Cape FrascaItaly 2,3001,429
Cape MeleItaly 2,3661,471
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7201,069
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7331,077
CerviaItaly 2,0531,276
CiampinoItaly 1,9711,225
Cimone MountainItaly 2,1741,351
Cisa PassItaly 2,2411,393
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,0361,265
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,1491,336
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7351,078
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,557968
ChibaJapan 8,8875,522
ChichibuJapan 8,7875,460
ChichijimaJapan 9,6395,990
ChoshiJapan 8,9305,549
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 311193
ChilekaMalawi 5,8363,627
ChitedzeMalawi 5,6483,510
ChitipaMalawi 5,1733,214
ChihuahuaMexico 11,6627,247
ComitanMexico 11,8987,393
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8517,364
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,3783,963
ChoirMongolia 5,9873,720
CasablancaMorocco 3,8302,380
ChindeMozambique 6,1613,829
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,3043,917
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,24410,094
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,60510,319
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,25610,101
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,40810,196
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,40710,196
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,40110,192
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,39010,185
CondegaNicaragua 11,7047,273
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,5834,091
ChejuNorth Korea 8,0094,977
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,8394,871
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,9594,946
ChhorPakistan 3,5482,205
ChitralPakistan 3,3132,059
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,6087,213
ConcepcionParaguay 11,7137,279
CajamarcaPeru 12,5337,788
ChachapoyasPeru 12,4167,716
ChiclayoPeru 12,6287,847
ChimbotePeru 12,6707,874
CuzcoPeru 12,3697,686
CzestochowaPoland 1,9871,235
CoimbraPortugal 3,7272,316
CalafatRomania 1,271790
CeahlauRomania 1,344835
ClujRomania 1,437893
ConstantaRomania 967601
CraiovaRomania 1,233766
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5453,446
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2512,642
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6754,148
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,9284,927
Cape UelenRussia 8,3765,205
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0284,988
CaraRussia 6,2953,912
Cerdyn’Russia 3,0461,893
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3694,579
ChitaRussia 6,1543,824
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,1613,829
CokurdahRussia 6,9614,326
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6744,148
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,0434,998
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,5544,694
CaceresSpain 3,5652,215
CadizSpain 3,6232,251
Ciudad RealSpain 3,3672,092
CordobaSpain 3,4672,154
ColomboSri Lanka 5,6513,512
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,9674,329
ChanthaburiThailand 7,1744,458
Chiang MaiThailand 6,5154,049
Chiang RaiThailand 6,5264,056
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,0274,367
ChumphonThailand 7,0524,382
CanakkaleTurkey 807501
CorumTurkey 418260
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,5421,580
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,7691,721
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,3912,108
CernovcyUkraine 1,469913
ChernigovUkraine 1,6531,027
CarrascoUruguay 12,2837,633
ColoniaUruguay 12,3987,705
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,6425,992
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,9776,200
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,9995,592
Camden, ScUsa 9,7036,030
Canton, NyUsa 8,5075,286
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8846,142
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,2395,741
Caribou, MeUsa 7,9514,941
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,8296,108
Casper, WyUsa 10,3176,411
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4346,484
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,0385,616
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,4185,852
Charles City, IaUsa 9,6836,017
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,7196,039
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,7226,041
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,4065,845
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,6055,969
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,2235,731
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5595,940
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,8956,149
Chazy, NyUsa 8,3845,210
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,4195,231
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,5755,950
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,4886,518
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,4156,472
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,5025,904
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,4945,899
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,1486,927
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,2285,734
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,3436,427
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,5425,929
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,5255,919
Circleville, OhUsa 9,3945,837
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,9606,189
Clark, SdUsa 9,7526,060
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,3386,424
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,8486,119
Clayton, NmUsa 10,7816,700
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,1885,709
Clinton, IaUsa 9,6085,971
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,6525,998
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,3275,796
College Park, MdUsa 9,0615,631
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,6326,607
Columbia, MoUsa 9,9996,214
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,7156,037
Columbus, GaUsa 9,5995,965
Columbus, InUsa 9,6265,982
Columbus, KsUsa 10,3106,407
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,3595,816
Conception, MoUsa 10,0476,243
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,2246,353
Conway, ArUsa 10,3126,408
Conway, ScUsa 9,5695,946
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,6485,374
Corning, ArUsa 10,1696,319
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,4535,253
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,2657,000
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,8236,726
Cortland, NyUsa 8,7545,440
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,6986,648
Covington, LaUsa 10,5286,542
Covington, TnUsa 10,1106,282
Crete, NeUsa 10,0626,252
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,0976,274
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,2441,394
CimbajUzbekistan 2,2441,394
CaracasVenezuela 10,3146,409
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,1856,329
CoroVenezuela 10,4896,518
ChipataZambia 5,6033,482
ChomaZambia 6,0163,739
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,3423,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -