Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersin with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,9861,855
BustAfghanistan 2,7851,731
BatnaAlgeria 2,5321,573
BecharAlgeria 3,4232,127
BejaiaAlgeria 2,6231,630
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,4712,157
BiskraAlgeria 2,6061,619
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7821,729
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7888,568
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6688,494
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6858,504
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9848,068
ByrdAntarctica 15,0839,372
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,9738,061
BarilocheArgentina 13,7828,564
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,4627,744
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7328,533
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2268,840
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9846,826
BrestBelarus 1,9071,185
BrusselsBelgium 2,8551,774
Belize CityBelize 11,5177,157
BeninBenin 4,7072,925
BohiconBenin 4,6592,895
BermudaBermuda 8,6525,376
BageBrazil 11,9257,410
BambuiBrazil 10,5326,545
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4356,484
BarbalhaBrazil 9,0905,649
BarcelosBrazil 10,7456,677
BarraBrazil 9,6836,017
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4825,892
BarreirasBrazil 9,9136,160
BelémBrazil 9,4915,898
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3586,437
BelterraBrazil 10,1466,305
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6285,983
Bom JesusBrazil 11,4667,125
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8556,124
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4116,469
BrevesBrazil 9,6856,019
BurgasBulgaria 881547
BurundiBurundi 4,4952,793
BatouriCameroon 4,1472,577
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,0394,996
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,1496,307
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,9784,957
Banff, AbCanada 9,8076,094
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,6275,361
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,8784,274
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8196,102
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1145,664
Blue River, BcCanada 9,8086,095
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,5815,332
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,8746,136
Brandon, MbCanada 9,3935,837
Broadview, SkCanada 9,4555,876
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,6074,106
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,1146,285
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,0884,404
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,7076,032
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,9034,911
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,9602,461
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,1801,976
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,0048,702
BeijingChina 6,8644,265
BarranquillaColombia 10,9566,808
Benito SalasColombia 11,5627,185
BogotáColombia 11,3427,048
BrnoCzech Republic 1,9951,240
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8192,373
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3542,706
BaniDominican Republic 10,0626,253
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,1306,295
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,9716,196
BahariyaEgypt 1,083673
Beni SuefEgypt 920572
BiarritzFrance 3,1361,949
BordeauxFrance 3,0771,912
BrestFrance 3,4022,114
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,66710,978
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,66410,977
BitamGabon 4,5312,816
BanjulGambia 5,6893,535
BerlinGermany 2,4081,496
BrockenGermany 2,5161,563
BokeGuinea 5,7093,547
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7103,548
BudapestHungary 1,7481,086
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7331,077
BangaloreIndia 5,0183,118
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,5682,838
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,2603,269
BikanerIndia 3,7322,319
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,4055,844
BabolsarIran 1,603996
Bandar AbbasIran 2,3021,431
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,314817
Bandar LengehIran 2,2191,379
BirjandIran 2,2781,416
BushehrIran 1,7411,082
BaghdadIraq 959596
BasraIraq 1,398869
BelmulletIreland 3,8932,419
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,7302,318
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6151,004
BergamoItaly 2,2941,425
BolognaItaly 2,1381,329
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,2031,369
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,6641,034
BrindisiItaly 1,506936
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9453,073
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1473,198
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,4832,164
BeirutLebanon 341212
BenghaziLibya 1,416880
BirzaiLithuania 2,2791,416
BitolaMacedonia 1,240770
BlantyreMalawi 5,8363,627
BvumbweMalawi 5,8623,643
BintuluMalaysia 8,7625,445
BamakoMali 5,0173,117
Bko-SMali 5,0183,118
BougounMali 5,0623,146
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5442,824
BaitagMongolia 4,7432,948
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,9093,050
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,7553,576
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,3433,942
BayandelgerMongolia 6,3153,924
BayankhongorMongolia 5,4403,380
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,2193,864
BulganMongolia 5,5793,467
BhamawMyanmar 6,0463,757
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,18710,059
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,41410,200
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,21310,075
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,49410,250
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,59710,313
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6047,211
BilmaNiger 2,9231,816
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,8772,409
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,2742,656
BergenNorway 3,3402,075
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,3382,074
BjornoyaNorway 4,2762,657
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,6212,250
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,5072,179
BadinPakistan 3,5202,188
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,6402,262
BalakotPakistan 3,4872,167
BarkhanPakistan 3,3292,069
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,4907,140
BascoPhilippines 8,4365,242
BialystokPoland 2,0201,255
BejaPortugal 3,7232,314
BragancaPortugal 3,5682,217
BistritaRomania 1,420883
BucharestRomania 1,119696
BajkitRussia 5,0033,109
BarabinskRussia 3,8602,398
BarnaulRussia 4,1552,582
BerezovoRussia 3,6362,259
BiserRussia 2,9851,855
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1384,436
BogdarinRussia 6,0923,786
BogucanyRussia 5,0513,139
BomnakRussia 6,9994,349
BorRussia 4,6692,902
BorzjaRussia 6,4223,990
BratskRussia 5,3213,306
BelgradeSerbia 1,484922
BoSierra Leone 5,6683,522
BontheSierra Leone 5,7593,579
BratislavaSlovakia 1,9041,183
BerberaSomalia 3,1121,934
BusanSouth Korea 8,1055,036
BadajozSpain 3,6172,248
BarcelonaSpain 2,8391,764
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,3082,055
BabanusaSudan 2,9131,810
BaselSwitzerland 2,5111,560
BernSwitzerland 2,4961,551
BangkokThailand 6,9664,329
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,9584,324
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,6104,107
BizerteTunisia 2,1991,366
BalikesirTurkey 665413
BursaTurkey 613381
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,4331,512
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,7272,316
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,6652,278
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,6662,278
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,3122,058
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,2692,031
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,1541,960
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,5357,168
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,0506,867
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,0295,611
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9614,947
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9624,948
Batesville, MsUsa 10,2776,386
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,6466,616
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,2796,388
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,4205,854
Bedford, MaUsa 8,4605,257
Beeville, TxUsa 11,2256,975
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,7166,038
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,3587,058
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0625,631
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,3905,213
Bettles, AkUsa 8,4715,264
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,8075,473
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,2205,729
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,1186,288
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,7665,447
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,1116,283
Bishop, CaUsa 11,3137,030
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,7146,037
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,4175,852
Blackville, ScUsa 9,7716,072
Blaine, WaUsa 10,2176,349
Blakely, GaUsa 10,2046,341
Block Island, RiUsa 8,6815,395
Boerne, TxUsa 11,1576,933
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,6066,591
Booneville, MsUsa 10,1356,298
Boonton, NjUsa 8,7595,443
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,4385,243
Bowler, WiUsa 9,3065,783
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,7876,082
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,9166,162
Brenham, TxUsa 10,9896,829
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,6575,380
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,2746,385
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,6045,968
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,8155,478
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,5235,918
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,2096,344
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,4446,490
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4257,099
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,0276,231
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,5587,182
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,2725,762
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,3015,780
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,8825,519
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,6686,629
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,4735,886
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,7716,072
Burlington, VtUsa 8,4305,239
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6906,643
BajsunUzbekistan 2,8621,779
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,1506,308
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,5526,557
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,3493,946
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,3643,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -